It is currently Wed Nov 20, 2019 6:12 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours



Forum rules


Please read the stickied topic marked "Please read before posting"~

Please only post here if you need technical help with BattleDawn, or if you have information that can help someone.

Please stay on topic.

No spam.



Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 10 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Sat Jan 14, 2017 12:27 am 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 11:15 am
Posts: 75
Did you select his outpost and try military scan?

what exactly seems to be the problem?

_________________
-EnerGY


Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Sat Jan 14, 2017 3:51 am 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 11:15 am
Posts: 75
Here is what you do for a military scan...
step-by-step.
Spoiler:
Image


Spoiler:
Image


Spoiler:
Image


When you do all the above^ steps .. You will get the military scan in your reports tab ... As shown below
Spoiler:
Image

_________________
-EnerGY


Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Sun Jan 15, 2017 10:37 am 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 11:15 am
Posts: 75
JackTownley wrote:
but i did not get results,why?


What do you mean?
StayingActive wrote:
When you do all the above^ steps .. You will get the military scan in your reports tab ... As shown below
Spoiler:
Image


Are you telling me that the above^ Report doesnt show in your reports tab?

_________________
-EnerGY


Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Mon Jan 16, 2017 7:13 am 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon May 02, 2011 11:23 am
Posts: 461
JackTownley wrote:
Did not wasting mana,I Already doing experimental,I Doing military scan at another player (Rotinom) the results is available and cost mana,when i want to doing military scan at (Jello Rocks) i can't ,no results, seriously why?,is he hacking?


if the scan says nothing present , then obviously his army is not at base.

smh

_________________
Alliances: 50 , LP , DD, HAHA, ANT , SWAT , SPF , ICE, LF, UWS , NCR , T
Member of New Corgi Revolution

Skype: xxsnipzscopzxx


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 10 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Jump to:  

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl